Title: Boo Recipes
Author: BooSpot
Published: <strong>2018년 9월 15일</strong>
Last modified: 2021년 2월 19일

---

플러그인 검색

![](https://ps.w.org/boo-recipes/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=1941773)

이 플러그인은 **최근 3개의 주요 워드프레스 출시와 시험 되지 않았습니다**. 워드프레스의
좀 더 최근 버전으로 이용할 때 더 이상 관리되지 않고 지원되지 않고 호환성 문제가 
있을 수 있습니다.

![](https://ps.w.org/boo-recipes/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=1941773)

# Boo Recipes

 작성자: [BooSpot](https://profiles.wordpress.org/boospot/)

[다운로드](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/boo-recipes.zip)

 * [세부사항](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/boo-recipes/#description)
 * [평가](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/boo-recipes/#reviews)
 *  [설치](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/boo-recipes/#installation)
 * [개발](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/boo-recipes/#developers)

 [지원](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/boo-recipes/)

## 설명

What makes Boo Recipes so impressive is how easy it is to add new recipes, and it
creates schema markups automatically.

This plugin uses the Schema.org format that was jointly developed by Google, and
other famous search engines, and is the most widely recognized. You can simply add
multiple recipes from scratch, no coding needed. It is just as easy as copy, paste,
select appropriate meta and publish.

If you are entering a new recipe from scratch, all you need to do is separate the
lines of ingredients in ingredients farm and instructions in instructions farm. 
The plugin will add schema tags to each item itself.

This plugin makes it simple what Google and other search engines need to understand
your recipes better. This is how you get your recipe thumbnails in Google search
page.
 Whatever layout you select recipes added using Boo Recipes are correctly 
formatted on the front end so that search engines can pull in additional information.

[Archive Page Demo](https://boorecipes.com/recipe-archive/) | [Single Recipe Demo](https://boorecipes.com/single-recipe/)
| [Documentation](https://boorecipes.com/documentation/)
 | [Features](https://boorecipes.com/)

**Features include:**

 * Schema.org format for recipe
 * Full Customization ([Recipe Edit View ](https://boorecipes.com/single-recipe/admin-view/),
   [Options Page](https://boorecipes.com/single-recipe/settings-view/))
 * [Shortcode Supported](https://boorecipes.com/recipe-archive/recipes-with-specific-ids/)
 * Show recipes index anywhere with full customization support ([Guide](https://boorecipes.com/documentation/#recipe-index-recipes_browse))
 * 3 recipe index styles ([Grid](https://boorecipes.com/recipe-archive/grid-view/),
   [Masonry](https://boorecipes.com/recipe-archive/masonry-grid-view/) and [List](https://boorecipes.com/recipe-archive/list-view/))
 * [Masonry View](https://boorecipes.com/recipe-archive/masonry-grid-view/) (Optional)
 * Control visibility of elements of recipe
 * Translation Ready (.pot file included)
 * Insertion points in single recipe (using action hooks)
 * Social Media Share buttons
 * Recipe Categories Taxonomy
 * Recipe Tags Taxonomy
 * Skill Level Taxonomy
 * 2 single recipe styles: [style1](https://boorecipes.com/single-recipe/template-style-1/)
   and [style2](https://boorecipes.com/single-recipe/template-style-2/)*
 * 2 more recipe index styles: [modern](https://boorecipes.com/recipe-archive/modern-view/)
   and [overlay](https://boorecipes.com/recipe-archive/overlay-view/) *
 * Change Labels to suit your needs *
 * Recipe Cuisines Taxonomy *
 * Cooking Method Taxonomy *
 * [Recipes with image sliders](https://boorecipes.com/recipe/greek-olive-pesto-and-fried-zucchini-grilled-pitas/)*
 * [Video Recipes](https://boorecipes.com/recipe/tandoori-tempeh/) *
 * [Show/embed recipes in posts or pages](https://boorecipes.com/hello-world/) *
 * Widgets for Recipes
    - [Recipe Search Form](https://boorecipes.com/features/search-form-widget/)
    - [Recipes List](https://boorecipes.com/features/recipes-list-widget/) with 
      option to order by date, id, comments
    - [Recipe Categories List](https://boorecipes.com/features/recipe-taxonomy-widget/)
    - Recipe Cuisine List*
 * Full Customization Settings

*Available only in Premium Version

### Documentation

Extensive Documentation is available at[http://boorecipes.com/documentation/](http://boorecipes.com/documentation/)

Documentation guides you about:

 * Installation
 * Updating the plugin
 * Uninstalling plugin with or without removing data
 * [Adding a new recipe](https://boorecipes.com/documentation/#creating-a-new-recipe)
 * Editing an existing recipe
 * [Index / Archive page for recipes](https://boorecipes.com/documentation/#index-archive-page)
 * Custom Taxonomies available
    - Recipe Category,
    - Skill Level,
    - Recipe Tags (Usage)
    - Recipe Cuisine*
    - Cooking Method*
    - Recipe Tools*
 * Recipes with image sliders*
 * Video Recipes*

*Available only in Premium Version

## 스크린샷

[⌊Look on the Tablet screen⌉⌊Look on the Tablet screen⌉[

Look on the Tablet screen

[⌊Settings Page⌉⌊Settings Page⌉[

Settings Page

[⌊Mobile View⌉⌊Mobile View⌉[

Mobile View

## 설치

**Automatic Plugin Installation**

 1. Log in to your WordPress Site dashboard.
 2. Go to “Plugins -> Add New”
 3. Search for “Boo Recipes”.
 4. Check the Author is “BooSpot”
 5. Click to “Install Now” when you find the plugin.
 6. Activate the plugin by clicking “Activate”.

**Manual Plugin Installation**

 1. Download your WordPress Plugin to your desktop.
 2. If downloaded as a zip archive, extract the Plugin folder to your desktop.
 3. Read through the “readme” file thoroughly to ensure you follow the installation
    instructions.
 4. With your FTP program, upload the Plugin folder to the wp-content/plugins folder
    in your WordPress directory online.
 5. Go to Plugins screen and find the newly uploaded Plugin in the list.
 6. Click Activate to activate it.

For more details, read: [https://codex.wordpress.org/Managing_Plugins](https://codex.wordpress.org/Managing_Plugins)

## FAQ

### Does it have documentation

For more details answers, please refer to [Documentation](http://boorecipes.com/documentation/)

### My Recipe meta is not showing after update

**BACKUP your database** if you are upgrading from version 1.0.1 or earlier. Version
1.1.0 is optimized for speed, you will need to update your recipes data using new
option available in Dashboard > Recipes > Update Recipes Meta

### Is this plugin translated in other languages

The Following Translations are available at the moment:
 – **German (de_DE)**: Thanks
to Andreas.

### Search is not working for recipe title

you need to re-save your recipes. Quickest way is to “Bulk Edit” all recipes without
changing anything, just select all recipes in recipes admin index and click on “
Bulk Edit”. Then click “Update” without changing anything.

## 후기

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/c83a6c97a6964cf161db53d7f5362bb717267f4df61ef637d5383ecdc0a597c0?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Premium plugin expensive for what it is, disappointing!](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/premium-plugin-expensive-for-what-it-is-disappointing/)󠁿

 [Anouk1907](https://profiles.wordpress.org/anouk1907/) 2020년 10월 14일 답글 1개

Too complicated, too restrictive, too much waste of time. Refund requested and made.
thank you

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/e329254250cf6fda96bf97bf5543428593327d7bc21ba88b7e165c353f56685b?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Beautiful and easy to use](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/beautiful-and-easy-to-use-22/)󠁿

 [Yasin](https://profiles.wordpress.org/charmageddon/) 2020년 8월 7일 답글 1개

The use is very simple and clear, so that you can get along very well even without
knowledge in CSS. Recipes can be integrated very well into an existing website and
the individual contributions of the recipes are well structured.

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/199730f26e9041d6fe807818605eff8228fe3898729fef09060f64f14cd1f1b6?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Great support and easy to use](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/great-support-and-easy-to-use-7/)󠁿

 [bludove30](https://profiles.wordpress.org/bludove30/) 2019년 10월 21일

I have to admit that I was hesitant to use a recipe plugin that was relatively new.
However I had tried several others and found a great deal of limitations. This plugin
has been really easy to use, the support is responsive and already since I starting
using it there's an update which means the developer is actively improving. The 
only drawback that I can see is that there's an extra step to actually add your 
recipe to a post and I can't make the recipe page my home page. Other than that,
I like the functionality of the image slider, the ease of which I can edit CSS to
really make it unique to the client and all the available settings. It is clean 
and crisp design that doesn't feel outdated or clunky. Highly recommend this plugin.

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/f88bab638485c30847908aeb44ac76e4606cd808525483773e2c771765e5e697?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[The best of all Recipe free Plugins](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/the-best-of-all-recipe-plugins/)󠁿

 [Vangelis Moraitis](https://profiles.wordpress.org/vanmor/) 2019년 10월 5일

Easy to use. Comes with features that in some others are included only in paid versions.
I have tried all free Recipe Plugins available so far (Sep 19), at least the ones
that I have found having a decent active installation record. This one is BY FAR
THE BEST. Some drawbacks: – There is no Print button and the shortcode is not working.–
The ICONS set at the top of each recipe is too large

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/43536c5f13bfbfde667009f04a92cdb7e08603960970ad142ca27694ae6ec1c0?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[The best recipe plugin](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/the-best-recipe-plugin-11/)󠁿

 [thejanemorris](https://profiles.wordpress.org/thejanemorris/) 2019년 6월 21일

I spent a long time researching and trying out recipe plugins for my new blog. Boo
Recipes ticked all the boxes with a ton of functionality and easy to use features.
Highly recommended if you are looking for a recipe plugin that just works!

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/8a957965120dfd19318d04449755ee234cd114cf2e17f645e33623fdc71bcf1a?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[TOP – Plugin](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/top-plugin-193/)󠁿

 [andy240](https://profiles.wordpress.org/andy240/) 2019년 5월 13일

The Boo-Recipe is a very nice plugin. The Support is Perfect !!!! I highly recommend
it Andreas

 [ 모든 9 평가 읽기 ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/boo-recipes/reviews/)

## 기여자 & 개발자

“Boo Recipes”(은)는 오픈 소스 소프트웨어입니다. 다음의 사람들이 이 플러그인에 기여하였습니다.

기여자

 *   [ BooSpot ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/boospot/)

[자국어로 “Boo Recipes”(을)를 번역하세요.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/boo-recipes)

### 개발에 관심이 있으십니까?

[코드 탐색하기](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/boo-recipes/)는, [SVN 저장소](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/boo-recipes/)
를 확인하시거나, [개발 기록](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/boo-recipes/)
을 [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/boo-recipes/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
로 구독하세요.

## 변경이력

#### 2.4.1

 * Added option to show External Author link on frontend

#### 2.4.0

 * Compatibility with WordPress 5.6.1
 * Optimization: Code Refactoring and optimization
 * Fix: External Author not showing in some cases
 * Updated plugin dependencies

#### 2.3.0

 * Compatibility with WordPress 5.5
 * Compatibility for jQuery 1.8+
 * Optimization: Code Refactoring and optimization

#### 2.2.1

 * minor css fix for layout

#### 2.2.0

 * text-domain of plugin is changed to be compatible with wordpress.org translation
   mechanism
 * updated .pot, .po and .mo files

#### 2.1.0

 * Optimization: Code optimization
 * Feature: Option to add wysiwyg editor for instructions and directions in premium
   version.

#### 2.0.2

 * Fix: search form not working for recipe title
 * Feature: ability to activate WYSIWYG editor for Short Descriptions and Additional
   Notes.

#### 2.0.1

 * Fix: Recipe Meta updater optimized for slider

#### 2.0

**Major Update**
 – Optimization in framework for metabox and settings – Optimized
how options are stored in database – Recipe Edit page is now more like WordPress
way – Settings page is now more like WordPress way – Compatibility with plugins:–
Duplicate Post – Wp All import – Wp All Export – WPML – Multilingual plugin – Stay
tuned for more updates coming with new features

#### 1.2.4.2

 * Fix: Comments in Divi theme not showing

#### 1.2.4

 * New: Search Form shortcode available now `[boorecipe_search_form]`
 * New: German (de_DE) translation added for the plugin
 * Fix: Removed Google plus from share buttons
 * Fix: Share buttons minor style changes
 * Fix: Search form position fix in archive page
 * Fix: Print Stylesheet optimization and tweaks
 * Fix: Separator between taxonomy terms is now added using CSS instead of hard 
   coding

#### 1.2.3

 * Fix: Search form position fix in archive page

#### 1.2.2

 * Fix: Additional notes not spaning to full width
 * Fix: Adding Recipes required only admin rights, now it fallback to post capabilities
   i.e. users who can add/edit posts, can add/edit recipes post type.
 * Fix: External Author fields toggle not working
 * New: Additional notes and Short Description field now supports html and shortcode
 * New: POT file updated with translations
 * New: Ability to hide Featured image and publish info if its already added by 
   Theme header

#### 1.2.1

 * Fix: file not found error resolved

#### 1.2

 * Fix: Some minor issues
 * Improve: Added two new single recipe style

#### 1.1.2

 * Fix: Archive recipes not loading image from settings
 * Fix: Default image if not not featured image set was not loading
 * Improve: New image size for recipes archive created for speed optimization, may
   need to regenerate thumbnails

#### 1.1.1

 * Uninstall function updated to allow to remove all data related to recipes on 
   uninstall including taxonomy related data

#### 1.1.0

 * Post metadata structure changed,
 * Will need to update database using Dashboard > Recipes > Update Recipes Meta
 * Uninstall function updated to allow to remove all data related to recipes on 
   uninstall

#### 1.0.1

 * Renaming main plugin file to be consistent with directory name
 * You may need to reactivate the plugin after update. All options or data will 
   remain safe.

#### 1.0.0

Initial Release of plugin

## 기초

 *  버전 **2.4.1**
 *  최근 업데이트: **6년 전**
 *  활성화된 설치 **30+**
 *  워드프레스 버전 ** 4.8 또는 그 이상 **
 *  다음까지 시험됨: **5.6.22**
 *  PHP 버전 ** 7.0 또는 그 이상 **
 *  언어
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/boo-recipes/)
 * 태그:
 * [Recipe](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/recipe/)[recipes](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/recipes/)
   [rich snippet](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/rich-snippet/)[schema.org](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/schema-org/)
 *  [고급 보기](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/boo-recipes/advanced/)

## 평점

 별 5점 만점에 4.7점.

 *  [  7/5-별점 후기     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/boo-recipes/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  1/4-별점 후기     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/boo-recipes/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  1/3-별점 후기     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/boo-recipes/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0/2-별점 후기     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/boo-recipes/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  0/1-별점 후기     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/boo-recipes/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/boo-recipes/reviews/#new-post)

[모든  리뷰 보기](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/boo-recipes/reviews/)

## 기여자

 *   [ BooSpot ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/boospot/)

## 지원

할 말 있으신가요? 도움이 필요하신가요?

 [지원 포럼 보기](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/boo-recipes/)

## 기부

이 플러그인이 발전하도록 도우시겠습니까?

 [ 이 플러그인에 기부하기 ](https://www.buymeacoffee.com/raoabid)