Title: Sensible Stock
Author: Richard27
Published: <strong>2026년 6월 2일</strong>
Last modified: 2026년 6월 24일

---

플러그인 검색

![](https://ps.w.org/sensible-stock/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3558381)

![](https://ps.w.org/sensible-stock/assets/icon-256x256.png?rev=3558149)

# Sensible Stock

 작성자: [Richard27](https://profiles.wordpress.org/richard27/)

[다운로드](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/sensible-stock.2.4.31.zip)

 * [세부사항](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/sensible-stock/#description)
 * [평가](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/sensible-stock/#reviews)
 *  [설치](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/sensible-stock/#installation)
 * [개발](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/sensible-stock/#developers)

 [지원](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/sensible-stock/)

## 설명

Sensible Stock helps WooCommerce store owners know what to order next, when to order
it and which supplier to use.

Many stores still manage inventory with spreadsheets, manual checks or gut feeling.
That often leads to missed sales from stockouts, too much cash tied up in inventory
and slow purchasing workflows.

Sensible Stock uses your existing WooCommerce product, stock and order data to generate
practical purchase advice inside the WordPress dashboard.

#### What Sensible Stock helps you do

 * See which WooCommerce products need to be reordered
 * Calculate purchase advice from sales history and current stock
 * Work with supplier fields directly on products
 * Store supplier purchase prices and lead times
 * Set minimum stock quantities by product or brand
 * Preview supplier-based reorder lists
 * See estimated purchase and sales value before ordering
 * Reduce stock shortages and overstock
 * Save time on inventory planning

#### Included in the free WordPress.org plugin

 * Purchase advice dashboard
 * Supplier management
 * Supplier fields on WooCommerce products
 * Product and brand minimum quantities
 * Lead time management
 * Safety stock based on supplier lead times
 * Create order preview grouped by supplier
 * WooCommerce HPOS compatibility
 * English and Dutch translations

#### English and Dutch

Sensible Stock is available in English and Dutch. This plugin includes bundled Dutch
translation files for nl_NL, nl_NL_formal and nl_BE.

#### Optional paid upgrades

The free plugin is usable on its own. Paid plans may add extra workflow and analysis
features such as automatic reports, advanced supplier order tools, cashflow insight,
ABC analysis and seasonal stock logic.

#### Built for WooCommerce

Sensible Stock works inside WordPress and WooCommerce. It does not require a separate
inventory management system.

Core inventory and order calculations are processed in your own WordPress installation.

More information:
 https://sensiblestock.com

#### External Services

Sensible Stock includes the Freemius SDK for optional account connection, software
updates, support, usage analytics and paid upgrades.

The plugin remains usable without connecting to Freemius. Data is only shared with
Freemius after the site administrator explicitly opts in through the Freemius consent
screen.

Freemius service terms:
 https://freemius.com/terms/

Freemius privacy policy:
 https://freemius.com/privacy/

## 스크린샷

[⌊Purchase advice dashboard⌉⌊Purchase advice dashboard⌉[

Purchase advice dashboard

[⌊Supplier settings⌉⌊Supplier settings⌉[

Supplier settings

[⌊Product minimum settings⌉⌊Product minimum settings⌉[

Product minimum settings

[⌊Lead time settings⌉⌊Lead time settings⌉[

Lead time settings

[⌊Create order preview⌉⌊Create order preview⌉[

Create order preview

## 설치

 1. Install Sensible Stock from the WordPress plugin directory or upload the plugin
    files to `/wp-content/plugins/sensible-stock`.
 2. Activate the plugin through the Plugins screen in WordPress.
 3. Make sure WooCommerce is installed and active.
 4. Open Sensible Stock in the WordPress admin menu.
 5. Configure suppliers, lead times and minimum quantities.
 6. Open the purchase advice dashboard to see what should be ordered next.

## FAQ

### Does Sensible Stock require WooCommerce?

Yes. Sensible Stock is built specifically for WooCommerce stores.

### What does Sensible Stock do?

Sensible Stock analyzes your WooCommerce products, stock and order history to create
purchase advice. It helps you see which products need to be reordered, which supplier
to use and how much stock should be purchased.

### Is Sensible Stock available in Dutch?

Yes. Sensible Stock is available in English and Dutch. Dutch translation files are
included for Dutch, Dutch formal and Belgian Dutch WordPress sites.

### Does Sensible Stock support HPOS?

Yes. Sensible Stock is designed to work with WooCommerce High-Performance Order 
Storage.

### Is a Freemius account required?

No. The included plugin functionality remains usable without connecting a Freemius
account. Freemius is used for optional opt-in account features, support, updates
and usage analytics.

### Does inventory data leave my website?

Core inventory and order calculations are processed inside your WordPress installation.
Freemius only receives data after the site administrator explicitly opts in through
the Freemius consent screen.

### Does the free plugin include paid features?

The free WordPress.org plugin includes the listed purchase advice, supplier, minimum
stock, lead time and order preview functionality. Additional workflow and analysis
tools may be available through paid upgrades.

## 후기

이 플러그인에 대한 평가가 없습니다.

## 기여자 & 개발자

“Sensible Stock”(은)는 오픈 소스 소프트웨어입니다. 다음의 사람들이 이 플러그인에
기여하였습니다.

기여자

 *   [ Richard27 ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/richard27/)
 *   [ Freemius ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/freemius/)

“Sensible Stock”(이)가 1 개 언어로 번역되었습니다. 기여해 주셔서 [번역자](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/sensible-stock/contributors)
님께 감사드립니다.

[자국어로 “Sensible Stock”(을)를 번역하세요.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/sensible-stock)

### 개발에 관심이 있으십니까?

[코드 탐색하기](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/sensible-stock/)는, [SVN 저장소](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/sensible-stock/)
를 확인하시거나, [개발 기록](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/sensible-stock/)
을 [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/sensible-stock/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
로 구독하세요.

## 변경이력

#### 2.4.31

 * Updated Freemius WordPress SDK to 2.13.2.
 * Added bundled Dutch translations for nl_NL, nl_NL_formal and nl_BE.
 * Improved plugin text and readme for clearer WooCommerce inventory positioning.
 * Added explicit plugin textdomain loading for bundled translations.

#### 2.4.30

 * Fixed reorder advice calculations in the Create Order Preview.
 * Improved forecasting stability.
 * Improved compatibility with WordPress.org requirements.
 * Minor code quality and stability improvements.

#### 2.4.29

 * Removed all feature restrictions and tier-based limits from included functionality.
 * Renamed all plugin identifiers to use the sensst_ prefix for WordPress.org compliance.
 * Added nonce verification to admin filter persistence.

#### 2.4.19

 * Removed local feature gating from included inventory functionality.
 * Made all included inventory and purchase advice screens usable without a license
   key.
 * Kept Freemius for optional opt-in account features, updates and support.

#### 2.4.18

 * Improved WordPress.org compatibility.
 * Improved inventory dashboard workflow.
 * Improved HPOS order data handling.

## 기초

 *  버전 **2.4.31**
 *  최근 업데이트: **1주 전**
 *  활성화된 설치 **10보다 적음**
 *  워드프레스 버전 ** 6.0 또는 그 이상 **
 *  다음까지 시험됨: **7.0**
 *  PHP 버전 ** 7.4 또는 그 이상 **
 *  언어
 * [Dutch](https://nl.wordpress.org/plugins/sensible-stock/) 및 [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/sensible-stock/).
 *  [자국어로 번역하기](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/sensible-stock)
 * 태그:
 * [inventory](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/inventory/)[purchase orders](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/purchase-orders/)
   [stock management](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/stock-management/)[supplier](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/supplier/)
   [woocommerce](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/woocommerce/)
 *  [고급 보기](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/sensible-stock/advanced/)

## 평점

아직 제출된 리뷰가 없습니다.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/sensible-stock/reviews/#new-post)

[모든  리뷰 보기](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/sensible-stock/reviews/)

## 기여자

 *   [ Richard27 ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/richard27/)
 *   [ Freemius ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/freemius/)

## 지원

할 말 있으신가요? 도움이 필요하신가요?

 [지원 포럼 보기](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/sensible-stock/)