Title: Simple Star Rating Block
Author: MartinCV
Published: <strong>2024년 8월 11일</strong>
Last modified: 2026년 7월 30일

---

플러그인 검색

![](https://ps.w.org/simple-star-rating-block/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=3133729)

![](https://ps.w.org/simple-star-rating-block/assets/icon-256-256.png?rev=3133729)

# Simple Star Rating Block

 작성자: [MartinCV](https://profiles.wordpress.org/martin7ba/)

[다운로드](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/simple-star-rating-block.0.3.zip)

 * [세부사항](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/simple-star-rating-block/#description)
 * [평가](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/simple-star-rating-block/#reviews)
 *  [설치](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/simple-star-rating-block/#installation)
 * [개발](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/simple-star-rating-block/#developers)

 [지원](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/simple-star-rating-block/)

## 설명

**Show a star rating anywhere, in seconds.** Drop the Simple Star Rating Block into
any post, page, or custom post type, set a value from 0 to 5 (half and decimal values
render as partial stars), and style it to match your site. Ideal for product reviews,
recipe ratings, testimonials, and comparison posts.

Ratings can be typed in manually or **pulled dynamically from a custom field** —
including ACF fields — so a rating stored on the post updates the block automatically.
Inside a Query Loop, the block always shows the rating of the correct post.

Development Version can be found on: https://github.com/martinjankov/simple-star-
rating-block

### Features:

 * **Manual or dynamic:** Type a rating, or bind the block to a custom field on 
   the post — works with custom post types, including those using a custom REST 
   base.
 * **ACF Integration:** Pull the rating from an ACF field — just enable “Show in
   REST” on the ACF Field Group (see screenshot 4).
 * **Partial stars:** Decimal ratings like 4.3 render as precisely filled stars.
 * **Accessible:** Screen readers announce a clear “Rated 4.5 out of 5” label instead
   of empty markup.
 * **Your style:** Adjust star color and size per block; the stars scale with your
   typography.
 * **Featherweight:** A few hundred bytes of CSS, no external assets, no JavaScript
   on the front end.

### Arbitrary section

### Additional Information:

For more advanced usage, you can hook into the block’s filters and actions to extend
its functionality. This is particularly useful for developers who want to integrate
the star ratings with other plugins or custom code.

### Support:

If you encounter any issues or have questions, please contact us directly at [martin@martincv.com](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/simple-star-rating-block/martin@martincv.com?output_format=md).

## 스크린샷

[⌊Star Rating Block in Action: Demonstrates the star rating block as displayed on
a post or page.⌉⌊Star Rating Block in Action: Demonstrates the star rating block
as displayed on a post or page.⌉[

**Star Rating Block in Action:** Demonstrates the star rating block as displayed
on a post or page.

[⌊Block Settings Panel: Shows the settings available for customizing the star rating
block.⌉⌊Block Settings Panel: Shows the settings available for customizing the star
rating block.⌉[

**Block Settings Panel:** Shows the settings available for customizing the star 
rating block.

[⌊Star Rating Block in Action In Post Context: Demonstrates the star rating block
as displayed on a post or page.⌉⌊Star Rating Block in Action In Post Context: Demonstrates
the star rating block as displayed on a post or page.⌉[

**Star Rating Block in Action In Post Context:** Demonstrates the star rating block
as displayed on a post or page.

[⌊Enable Option for ACF Group to pull rating from ACF Field : Enable "Show in REST"
so that the ACF Group can show in the Fields list on the Simple Star Rating Block⌉⌊
Enable Option for ACF Group to pull rating from ACF Field : Enable "Show in REST"
so that the ACF Group can show in the Fields list on the Simple Star Rating Block⌉[

**Enable Option for ACF Group to pull rating from ACF Field :** Enable “Show in 
REST” so that the ACF Group can show in the Fields list on the Simple Star Rating
Block

## 블록

이 플러그인은 1개의 블록을 제공합니다.

 *   Simple Star Rating Block Star Rating Block allows you to display star ratings
   with manually entered value or pulled from a custom field.

## 설치

To install the Simple Star Rating Block plugin, follow these steps:

 1. **Upload:** Upload the plugin files to the `/wp-content/plugins/simple-star-rating-
    block` directory.
 2. **Activate:** Activate the plugin through the ‘Plugins’ screen in WordPress.
 3. **Configuration:** Configure the settings to suit your needs via the Gutenberg 
    block settings.

## FAQ

### How do I add a star rating to a post, page or custom post type?

Simply add the “Star Rating Block” from the Gutenberg block inserter, then set your
desired rating or link it to a custom field.

### Can I customize the appearance of the star ratings?

Yes, you can customize the size, color, and style of the stars through the block
settings in the Gutenberg editor.

### I don’t see ACF fields in the Custom Field Key List?

To see the ACF fields in the list you need to enable the ACF Group where the field
is to show in the REST API. See screenshot 4 on how to do that.

## 후기

이 플러그인에 대한 평가가 없습니다.

## 기여자 & 개발자

“Simple Star Rating Block”(은)는 오픈 소스 소프트웨어입니다. 다음의 사람들이 이 
플러그인에 기여하였습니다.

기여자

 *   [ MartinCV ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/martin7ba/)

“Simple Star Rating Block”(이)가 1 개 언어로 번역되었습니다. 기여해 주셔서 [번역자](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/simple-star-rating-block/contributors)
님께 감사드립니다.

[자국어로 “Simple Star Rating Block”(을)를 번역하세요.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/simple-star-rating-block)

### 개발에 관심이 있으십니까?

[코드 탐색하기](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/simple-star-rating-block/)
는, [SVN 저장소](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/simple-star-rating-block/)를 
확인하시거나, [개발 기록](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/simple-star-rating-block/)
을 [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/simple-star-rating-block/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss)
로 구독하세요.

## 변경이력

#### 0.3

 * Accessibility: the block now renders with `role="img"` and a “Rated X out of 
   5” label; individual stars are hidden from screen readers
 * Fixed invalid HTML on the frontend (block-level elements inside an inline wrapper)
 * Ratings are now clamped to the 0–5 range, including values pulled from custom
   fields
 * Correct post is now used when the block renders inside a Query Loop
 * Custom fields now load correctly in the editor for custom post types with a custom
   REST base
 * Performance: removed ~13KB of unused CSS from the frontend stylesheet
 * Hardened inline style output
 * Compatibility: tested up to WordPress 7.1
    _Release Date – 30 July 2026_

#### 0.2

 * Bug fix where default custom fields were not showing in the list
    _Release Date–
   03 January 2025_

#### 0.1.1

 * Enabled to successfully pull custom fields from Custom Post Types
    _Release Date–
   11 August 2024_

#### 0.1.0

 * Initial release
    _Release Date – 07 July 2024_

## 기초

 *  버전 **0.3**
 *  최근 업데이트: **2개월 전**
 *  활성화된 설치 **60+**
 *  워드프레스 버전 ** 6.1 또는 그 이상 **
 *  다음까지 시험됨: **7.1.3**
 *  PHP 버전 ** 8.0 또는 그 이상 **
 *  언어
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/simple-star-rating-block/) 및 [Japanese](https://ja.wordpress.org/plugins/simple-star-rating-block/).
 *  [자국어로 번역하기](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/simple-star-rating-block)
 * 태그:
 * [block](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/block/)[custom fields](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/custom-fields/)
   [gutenberg](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/gutenberg/)[reviews](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/reviews/)
   [star rating](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/star-rating/)
 *  [고급 보기](https://ko.wordpress.org/plugins/simple-star-rating-block/advanced/)

## 평점

아직 제출된 리뷰가 없습니다.

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/simple-star-rating-block/reviews/#new-post)

[모든  리뷰 보기](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/simple-star-rating-block/reviews/)

## 기여자

 *   [ MartinCV ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/martin7ba/)

## 지원

할 말 있으신가요? 도움이 필요하신가요?

 [지원 포럼 보기](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/simple-star-rating-block/)