이 플러그인은 최근 3개의 주요 워드프레스 출시와 시험 되지 않았습니다. 워드프레스의 좀 더 최근 버전으로 이용할 때 더 이상 관리되지 않고 지원되지 않고 호환성 문제가 있을 수 있습니다.

Add bulk cart packages

설명

Add bulk cart packages is a WooCommerce plugin that lets you create custom product packages.
Each package generates a dedicated URL that, when opened, automatically adds all selected products with their specified quantities to the cart.

Main Features

  • Create custom packages with WooCommerce products.
  • Assign specific quantities to each product.
  • Generate a unique URL to add multiple products to the cart at once.
  • Fully integrated with WooCommerce.
  • Prevents saving empty packages.
  • Displays an admin notice if WooCommerce is not active.

설치

  1. Make sure WooCommerce is installed and activated.
  2. Upload the plugin to the /wp-content/plugins/ directory.
  3. Activate the plugin from the “Plugins” menu in WordPress.
  4. Navigate to “Add bulk cart packages” in the WooCommerce admin menu to start creating packages.

FAQ

Does this plugin work without WooCommerce?

No, Add bulk cart packages requires WooCommerce to function.

Can I edit a package after creating it?

Yes, you can modify the title, products, and quantities at any time.

Where can I find the generated URL?

The URL appears in the “Created Packages” table and can be copied and shared.

후기

2025년 2월 18일
Awesome! With this plugin now I can easily create a unique link for the quick addition of multiple products to the cart at once! Ideally, it would create a shortlink, or at least allow for the customization of the generated permalink, but still, it's a great solution!
모든 1 평가 읽기

기여자 & 개발자

“Add bulk cart packages”(은)는 오픈 소스 소프트웨어입니다. 다음의 사람들이 이 플러그인에 기여하였습니다.

기여자

자국어로 “Add bulk cart packages”(을)를 번역하세요.

개발에 관심이 있으십니까?

코드 탐색하기는, SVN 저장소를 확인하시거나, 개발 기록을 RSS로 구독하세요.

변경이력

1.0.0

  • Initial release of the plugin.